GoVancity
The Poplar Laned Home — Lot 58

New home / Calgary, AB

The Poplar Laned Home — Lot 58

The Poplar plan — 3 bedrooms · 2.5 bathrooms · 1,480 sq ft in Willow Park Landing, Calgary by Prairie Sky Homes

3

Bedrooms

2.5

Bathrooms

1,480

Finished square feet

Price

$479,900

Property Type

New home

The Poplar Laned Home — Lot 58, by Prairie Sky Homes

The Poplar plan — 3 bedrooms · 2.5 bathrooms · 1,480 sq ft in Willow Park Landing, Calgary by Prairie Sky Homes

Quick possession. A laned home with a full front porch, a detached double garage and a sunny south backyard. Open main floor, three bedrooms up and a side entrance to the basement.

The Poplar Laned Home — Lot 58 offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,480 sq ft, 2 storeys, Detached double (rear lane), 3,000 sq ft lot. Possession: Move in 60 days.

Willow Park Landing is Prairie Sky's south-east Calgary community: 86 laned homes, duplexes and townhomes a short walk from Fish Creek Park and eight minutes from the LRT. The final phase has eleven homes left, four of them ready for quick possession.

Interior/inside the home/

About this home.

Plan, finishes, possession and what is included — straight from the builder.

(3)

Layout and size — bedrooms, bathrooms, square footage and storeys.

Included

3 bedrooms2.5 bathrooms1,480 sq ft2 storeysThe Poplar plan

The lot this plan sits on, parking and when you can move in.

Included

Detached double (rear lane) garage3,000 sq ft lotPossession Move in 60 days$479,900Available

What surrounds the home — parks, pathways, schools and the commute.

Included

Fish Creek ParkLRT 8 minretail villageLaned homes, townhomes, duplexes25 min downtown86 homes planned

See the home in motion before you ever step inside.

Calgary, AB.

New home builds, new communities and trusted home professionals in Calgary, Alberta.

Calgary, AB

Life in Calgary, AB

New home builds, new communities and trusted home professionals in Calgary, Alberta.

The Poplar Laned Home — Lot 58 is built by Prairie Sky Homes in Willow Park Landing, Calgary.

Willow Park Landing

The community · Calgary

Willow Park Landing

Willow Park Landing is Prairie Sky's south-east Calgary community: 86 laned homes, duplexes and townhomes a short walk from Fish Creek Park and eight minutes from the LRT. The final phase ha…

Willow Park Landing · Calgary — Built by Prairie Sky Homes · Calgary

Lot 58

Like this home? Let's book a showing.

By submitting, you agree to our Terms and Privacy Policy.

Let's talk.

Book a showing or ask a question—video or in-person, whatever suits you best.

Flexible showings.

Evenings and weekends available — tour the home on your schedule.

Straight answers.

Documents, fees, parking details — ask anything about the property.

Prairie Sky Homes

Builder

Prairie Sky Homes

Where Prairie Sky Homes builds. 3 communities, 14 homes.

More homes in Willow Park Landing. By Prairie Sky Homes — filter by status or bedrooms.