GoVancity
The Spruce Duplex — Lot 41A

New home / Airdrie, AB

The Spruce Duplex — Lot 41A

The Spruce plan — 3 bedrooms · 2.5 bathrooms · 1,620 sq ft in Harmony Ridge, Airdrie by Prairie Sky Homes

3

Bedrooms

2.5

Bathrooms

1,620

Finished square feet

Price

$549,900

Property Type

New home

The Spruce Duplex — Lot 41A, by Prairie Sky Homes

The Spruce plan — 3 bedrooms · 2.5 bathrooms · 1,620 sq ft in Harmony Ridge, Airdrie by Prairie Sky Homes

A side-by-side duplex with a single attached garage and a private fenced yard. Open main floor, three bedrooms up and a full basement ready for development. Reserved — ask about 41B, the mirror plan next door.

The Spruce Duplex — Lot 41A offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,620 sq ft, 2 storeys, Single attached, 3,100 sq ft lot. Possession: Winter 2026.

Harmony Ridge is a 120-home community on Airdrie's south-west edge — 15 minutes to Calgary's north end, with a central park, 4 km of pathways and a future K-9 school. Phase 2 is selling now with quick-possession homes and lots for 2027 starts.

Interior/inside the home/

About this home.

Plan, finishes, possession and what is included — straight from the builder.

(3)

Layout and size — bedrooms, bathrooms, square footage and storeys.

Included

3 bedrooms2.5 bathrooms1,620 sq ft2 storeysThe Spruce plan

The lot this plan sits on, parking and when you can move in.

Included

Single attached garage3,100 sq ft lotPossession Winter 2026$549,900Reserved

What surrounds the home — parks, pathways, schools and the commute.

Included

Central park4 km pathwaysK-9 school siteSingle-family, duplex15 min to Calgary north120 homes planned

Airdrie, AB.

New home builds, new communities and trusted home professionals in Airdrie, Alberta.

Airdrie, AB

Life in Airdrie, AB

New home builds, new communities and trusted home professionals in Airdrie, Alberta.

The Spruce Duplex — Lot 41A is built by Prairie Sky Homes in Harmony Ridge, Airdrie.

Harmony Ridge

The community · Airdrie

Harmony Ridge

Harmony Ridge is a 120-home community on Airdrie's south-west edge — 15 minutes to Calgary's north end, with a central park, 4 km of pathways and a future K-9 school. Phase 2 is selling now …

Harmony Ridge · Airdrie — Built by Prairie Sky Homes · Calgary

Lot 41A

Like this home? Let's book a showing.

By submitting, you agree to our Terms and Privacy Policy.

Let's talk.

Book a showing or ask a question—video or in-person, whatever suits you best.

Flexible showings.

Evenings and weekends available — tour the home on your schedule.

Straight answers.

Documents, fees, parking details — ask anything about the property.

Prairie Sky Homes

Builder

Prairie Sky Homes

Where Prairie Sky Homes builds. 3 communities, 14 homes.

More homes in Harmony Ridge. By Prairie Sky Homes — filter by status or bedrooms.